sp Sahodaya School Complex - Kolkata Chapter
logo

Sahodaya School Complex

Kolkata Chapter

Sl. No. Name of the School Name of the Principal
1 Abhinav Bharti High School Ms. Saboni Samanta
2 Aditya Academy Sr. Sec School, Barasat Mrs. Paramita Ghosal
3 Aditya Academy Ms.Mita Banerjee
4 Amrita Vidyalayam Ms.Priya Nair
5 Apeejay Schools, Kolkata Rita Chatterjee
6 Apeejay Schools, Kolkata Rita Chatterjee
7 Army Public School, Kolkata Ms. Suchitra Bhattacharya
8 Army Public School, Barrackpore Ms.Moitreyee Mukherjee
9 Ashok Hall Girls’ Higher Secondary School Ms.Madhumita Sengupta
10 Assembly Of God Church School, Purulia Ms. Joyce Devdas *
11 Arambagh Vivekananda Academy Mr. Anirudh Pandey
12 Adamas World School Mr. Janajit Ray
13 Asian International School Vijay Lakshmi Kumar
14 Barasat Indira Gandhi Memorial School S. Jaiswal
15 Bholananda National Vidyalaya Ms. Swati Rudra
16 BDMI Ms. Vijaya Choudhuri
17 Bharatiya Vidya Bhawan, Gungabox Ms. R. Vaisya
18 Bhawan’s  Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Vidya Niketan, Haldia Ms. Subhra Chatterjee
19 Birla High School for boys Ms.Mukta Nain
20 Birla  Bharti  
21 Barasat Indira Gandhi Memorial High School Ms.S.Rai
22 Budge Budge Institute of  Public School (BBIT) Ms. Nupur Banerjee
23 Central Model School, Barrackpore Ms. Sharmila Rakshit
24 DAV School, Kolkata, Taratolla Ms.Madhumita Singh
25 DPS, Howrah Ms.Sunita Arora
26 DPS, North Kolkata Manjir Ghosh
27 The Good Shepherd Mission School Ms.Bulubul Chatterjee
28 DPS, Kolkata Ms. Anushree Ghosh
29 Future Gems Academy Laljee Pathak
30 Future Campus School Ms. S. Ghoshal
31 Gokhale Memorial Girl’s School Indrani Mitra*
32 GSS  Girls’ School Ms. M. Rajpal  
33 Guru Nanak Public school Ms.Mahua Chakraborty
34 Hariyana Vidya Mandir Ms. Sanghamitra Banerjee
35 Indus Valley World School Mr. Joseph Mathew*
36 Indira Gandhi Memorial High School Udairaj Singh
37 Jyotirmoy Public School Mr.Sushant Das
38 Kalyani Public School, Barasat Ms. Rupa Dey*
39 Kalyani Central Model School, Nadia Mr. Subrata Mitra
40 Khalsa Model Sr. Sec. School, Dunlop Mr. Jayant Biswas*
41 Lakshmipat Singhania Academy Ms. Meena Kak*
42 Lmet International School Papia Basak
43 Mahadevi Birla World Academy Ms. Anjana Saha*
44 Mount Litera Zee School Howrah (Uluberia) R.K.Moses
45 Mount Litera Zee School-Maheshtala Sandip Kumar Sinha
46 Memari Crystal Model School Mr. Jayanta Bhattacharya
47 Mount Litera Zee School  (Contai) Dr.Yogesh Maheswari
48 North Point Sr. Sec Boarding School
(mail to this id – amitmondal1981@gmail.com)
Manish Chattopadhya
49 North Point Sr. Sec Boarding School Indrani Chakraborty
50 National High School for Boys (aff 2430197) Ms. Mini Nair
9831580324
51 The New Town School Ms. Satabdi Goswami Bhattacharjee
52 Oriental Public School Ms.Hardeep Kaur
53 Saltlake Shiksha Niketan Ms. Usha Subba
54 Satish Chandra Memorial School Mr. Arup Sarkar
55 Sudhir Memorial Institute Mr. Palash Saha
56 Sushila Birla Girls’ School Ms. Sharmila Bose
57 South Point high School Ms. R.S.Bhattacharjee
58 Spark School, Mahanad Ms.Ruma Mukherjee
59 St. Xavier’s School, Haldia Fr. K. T. Thomas S. J.
60 Sree Shikshayatan School Sangeeta Tandon*
61 Techno India Group Public School Ms. Pradipta Chatterjee
62 Techno India Group Public School (Garia) S. P. Nandi
63 Techno India Group Public School,Konnagar  Mr. SUJIT KUMAR JANA 
64 Vivekananda Academy Ms. Rupam Mitra
65 H. M. Education Centre Ms. Ratna Kundu